Gradation List of IPS Cadre

S.No. Name Qualification Date of Birth Date of Aptt. in IPS Present post held Date of posting
1S. M. Sahai RR-87M.A14-03-196324-08-1987DEP to GOI 10/2016
2Dilbag Singh RR-87M.A10-10-196315-12-1987 Director General of Police, J&K09/2018
3Lalatendu Mohanti RR-89M.A15-07-196321-08-1989DEP to GOI (BSF)10/2017
4Dr. B. Srinivas RR-90Ph.D01-08-196420-08-1990DGP Prision J&K05/2021
5R. R. Swain RR-91M.Phil18-09-196411-10-1992Special DG, CID J&K05/2021
6A. K. Choudhary RR-91M.A. (PA)16-08-196415-09-1992Special DG Crime, J&K05/2021
7H. K. Lohia RR-92M.Sc LLB17-01-196511-10-1992Commandant General HG/CD & SDRF J&K03/2022
8Pankaj Saxena RR-92B.E12-11-196725-09-1992DEP to GOI (ADGP)08/2010
9Deepak Kumar RR-93B.E Civil26-05-196905-09-1993MD Police Housing Corporation J&K/DG Prosecution (Addl Charge), 06-2020
10S. J. M. Gillani RR-94B.Sc16-09-197104-09-1994ADGP Armed J&K05/2021
11Abdul Ghani Mir RR-94MBA11-02-196704-09-1994Deputation to ITBP07/2021
12 Dr. S. D. Singh Jamwal RR-95Ph.D.03-05-196903-09-1995Director SKPAU/ADGP Security/Director SSG07/2019, 03/2020
13S. S. Khandare RR-95B.E01-07-197103-09-1995Head of Police Union Territory Ladakh11/2019
14Rajesh Kumar RR-95M.A21-03-197003-09-1995DEP to GOI (CRPF) ADGP03/2018
15T. Namgyal RR-95B.A05-10-197004-09-1995ADGP Traffic J&K01/2020
16Mukesh Singh RR-96B. Tech24-01-197104-09-1996ADGP Jammu Zone05/2021
17M. K. Sinha RR-96B.Sc31-08-197005-09-1996ADGP Hqrs J&K05/2021
18Sunil Kumar RR-96M.Sc15-10-196405-09-1996ADGP Railways J&K09/2021
19Danesh Rana RR-96B.A21-02-197106-09-1996ADGP Coordination PHQ J&K05/2021
20Viplav Kumar Choudhry RR-97B.E07-06-197107-09-1997DEP to GOI (NIA)09/2017
21Garib Dass RR-97M.Tech-M.Phil07-07-197007-09-1997IGP (Hqrs) PHQ02/2020
22Vijay Kumar RR-97M.A11-12-196625-08-1997IGP Kashmir12/2019
23Alok Kumar RR-97M.A25-05-197007-09-1997IGP CIV PHQ01/2020
24S. Anand Jain RR-99B.E22-08-197220-09-1999IGP /Director ACB04/2019
25Nitish Kumar RR-99B.E25-07-197310-01-2000DEP to GOI (Cabnet Sectt)01/2018
26S. P. Pani RR-2000M.A05-05-197604-09-2000Dep. to NIA02/2020
27Basant Kumar Rath RR-2000M.A17-06-197204-09-2000IGP (HG/CD/SDRF) J&K02/2020
28Uttam Chand RR-02B.Tech31-08-197002-09-2002DEP to GOI (Dy. Secy. Cabnet Sectt)02/2017
29Vidhi Kumar Birdi RR-03B.E Chem09-08-197822-12-2003Dep to NIA02/2020
30Keshav Ram RR-03M.A09-10-197922-12-2003DEP to GOI (CBI)06/2012
31Atul Kumar Goel RR-04M.A Echo15-03-197506-09-2004DIG Jammu-DIG CID Jammu11/2021
32Bhim Sen Tuti RR-04B. Tech25-11-197506-09-2004On Study Leave06/2020
33Amit Kumar RR-06B.E Elect.05-07-197829-08-2006Dep. to NIA10/2021
34Sunil Gupta RR-07MPA15-12-197618-08-2007DIG Doda-Kishtwar-Ramban Range10/2021
35Sujit Kumar RR-07M.A10-02-198118-08-2007 DIG CKR Srinagar10/2021
36Vivek Gupta RR-07M.Phil26-01-198010-12-2007DIG Rajouri-Poonch Range03/2019
37M Suleman Choudhary RR-07B. Tech Civil01-07-197818-08-2007DIG Udhampur Reasi Range04/2021
38Tejinder Singh RR-08B.Com03-08-198122-12-2008Dep to NIA02/2020
39Abdul Jabbar RR-08LLB02-05-197822-12-2008DIG SKR Anantnag04/2021
40Udayabhaskar Billa RR-08B. Tech10-06-197601-09-2008DIG NKR Baramulla10/2021
41Imtiaz Ismail Parray RR-09B. Tech (E&C)05-12-198231-08-2009Commandant IRP8th Battalion. 05/2022
42Shailendra Kumar Mishra RR-09MBA19-06-197931-08-2009Deputation to NIA04/2021
43Rahul Malik RR-09B.A17-09-198531-08-2009Dep. to MHA10/2021
44Rayees Mohammad Bhat RR-10B.A21-09-198301-12-2010SSP Baramulla04/2021
45Pande Rajiv Omparkash RR-10B.A13-08-198330-08-2010Dep. to NIA10/2021
46Shridhar Patil RR-10B.Sc27-12-198520-12-2010AIG Tech PHQ12/2021
47Ambarkar Shriram Dinkar RR-11LLB10-04-198629-08-2011Deputation to GoI as Dy.Secy.in the Class-I Executive Cadre of Cabinet Secretariat04/2021
48Vinod Kumar RR-11Ph.D06-01-197829-08-2011SSP Udhampur12/2021
49Ms. Sargun Shukla RR-12M.Sc13-10-198524-12-2012SO to IGP Tech PHQ12/2021
50Sandeep Choudhary RR-12M.A29-09-198624-12-2012SSP CICE CID Hqrs12/2021
51Chandan Kohli RR-13M.A25-11-198423-12-2013SSP Jammu02/2020
52Gurinderpal Singh RR-13B.A06-02-198823-12-2013AIG P&T PHQ09/2021
53Amod Nagpure Ashok RR-13B.A09-11-198923-12-2013SSP CID, CI Kashmir04/2021
54Ashish Kumar Mishra RR-13B.E / B. Tech09-07-198423-12-2013SP Anantnag09/2021
55Amritpal Singh RR-14B.E / B. Tech06-10-198322-12-2014SSP Crime Kashmir05/2022
56Dr. G. V. Sundeep Chakravarthy RR-14MBBS17-06-198822-12-2014SSP Kulgam09/2021
57Sudhanshu Verma RR-15M.E / M. Tech12-04-198507-09-2015Addl SP Crime Jammu05/2022
58Sandeep Gupta RR-15B.E / B. Tech05-05-198807-09-2015 SP (Tech) CID Hqrs. 05/2022
59Ms. Sheema Nabi Qasba RR-16B.A LLB Hons21-08-198729-08-2016SP Handwara05/2022
60Ms. P. D. Nitya RR-16B. Tech Chem Eng.10-01-199129-08-2016Deputation to UT Ladakh12/2021
61Anayat Ali Choudhary, RR-17B Tech24-04-199328-08-2017Deputation to UT Ladakh01/2021
62Nikhil Borkar, RR-17---SSP Ganderbal09/2021
63Ms. Tanushree, RR-17---SP Shopian05/2022
64MS. Mohita Sharma- RR-17---SP Ramban12/2021
65Gaurav Sikarwar, RR-19---Under Practical-